AJ BURKHART
Waverly Wolverines
AJ Burkhart

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

113

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

3-0

Dual vs Tioga

12/05/15

120

Won

Abington Heights, PA

Noah Sirianni

pin

3:14

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Tunkhannock, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Shikellamy, PA

Frank Quinones

tf

18-1 2:00

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Blue Ridge, PA

Fred Lewis

pin

3:40

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/15

113

Won

Towanda, PA

Preston Rogers

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Towanda, PA

12/12/15

113

Won

Penfield

Geno Johnson

dec

5-3

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

maj dec

13-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Lancaster

Samuel Young

dec

10-5

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Newark

Gunner O'Lena

pin

1:41

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/15

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

1:04

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/15

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

maj dec

15-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

12-4

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Huntington

Ryan Mock

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/08/16

106

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

tf

17-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Addison

Zack Wedd

pin

1:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Justin Natrizo

tf

23-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Avoca

Ryder Slayton

tf

20-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/16

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

1:37

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/15/16

106

Won

Chaminade

Zach Wagner

pin

2:33

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Lost

Rocky Point

Nick Pagnotta

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/22/16

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Chris Horton

pin

5:54

Dual vs Athens, PA

01/30/16

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

10-2

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

106

Won

Dryden

RJ Belenger

tf

21-6

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

tf

17-1

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

tf

18-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

tf

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

9-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

3:19

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

4-3 tb1

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
9
8
14
4
0
0
165
21

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

106

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

:23

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/06/14

106

Won

Wallenpaupack, PA

fft

Wyalusing Ram Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Wyalusing Ram Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Shikellamy, PA

fft

Wyalusing Ram Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Blue Ridge, PA

fft

Wyalusing Ram Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Lackawanna Trail, PA

fft

Wyalusing Ram Duals

12/12/14

106

Won

St. Francis

Matthew Heywood

pin

:57

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Brockport

Cody Anders

dec

10-4

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Clarence

Andrew Burden

pin

:47

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

5-4

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

106

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

:56

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

106

Won

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

pin

1:55

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

099

Won

Fairport

fft

Fairport Duals

12/18/14

106

Won

Towanda, PA

Steven Chenot

pin

2:48

Dual vs Towanda, PA

12/20/14

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-0

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

106

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

113

Won

Northeast Bradford

Blaise Devine

tf

17-1

Valley Border Brawl

12/29/14

099

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

8-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

maj dec

14-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

10-2

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

:52

Dual vs Dryden

01/09/15

099

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

dec

9-5

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

dec

9-5

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

South Side

Kyle Mosher

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

tf

16-0, 3:31

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/17/15

106

Won

Athens, PA

Chris Horton

dec

9-2

Dual vs Athens, PA

01/21/15

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/31/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

7-1

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

tf

2:48

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

12-5

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

099

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

maj dec

16-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Dryden

Christopher Camp

pin

1:39

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

tf

21-4,4:00

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

099

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

tf

23-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:40

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

dec

4-3 rideout

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

3-0

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
10
5
16
8
0
0
186
9

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

:34

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/07/13

099

Won

Wyalusing

Taylor Schum

pin

1:44

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

113

Lost

Athens

Brock Horton

dec

7-5 ot

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Columbia

Joey Gallian

pin

1:01

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Tunkhannock

Josh Beeman

pin

3:18

Wyalusing Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Blue Ridge

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/11/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

7-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/12/13

106

Won

Tonawanda

Nate Secules

pin

1:48

Dual vs Tonawanda

12/18/13

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

tf

18-3; 4:42

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/13

106

Won

Northeast Bradford

Adam Russell

pin

:19

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

113

Won

Sayre

Bailey Gorman

pin

1:17

Valley Border Brawl

12/27/13

099

Won

Huntington

Ethan Dwyer

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Colonie

Enrique Lopez

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

10-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/14

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

:27

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

tf

21-4

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

South Seneca

Holden Wald

pin

:31

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

maj dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

106

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

1:10

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/14

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

:21

Dual vs Greene

01/18/14

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

pin

1:57

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

4:39

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

2:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/24/14

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

7-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Kyle Elmer

dec

8-6

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/01/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

1-0

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

7-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

10-4

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:05

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

1:12

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

:37

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

tf

4:42

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
5
21
2
9
2
0
0
176
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
14
40
15
39
14
0
0
527
48