JASON HOFFMAN
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Jarod West

pin

1:36

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/17/16

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Corinth

Logan Troumbley

pin

0:31

Dual vs Corinth

01/04/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/11/17

170

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

1:31

Dual vs Granville

01/14/17

170

Won

Johnstown

Brandon Laboy

pin

1:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

maj dec

12-0

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

1:50

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

:56

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

:52

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

tf

16-0

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

170

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

:36

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

2:55

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

:48

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

170

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

pin

1:52

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Carle Place/Wheatley

Shawn Mosca

pin

2:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
1
16
1
3
2
0
0
123
6

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

0:23

Dual vs Granville

12/05/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

inj def

5:31

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

William Musick

pin

:30

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Lockport

Brad Straw

pin

1:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

14-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

pin

5:10

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

170

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

0:29

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

3-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Amsterdam

Yusef Taylor

pin

3:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

pin

0:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

2:50

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:40

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

La Salle

Nick Lanci

pin

1:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

0:56

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

1:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/16

160

Won

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

maj dec

14-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Won

Schalmont

Justin Bush

pin

0:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

3:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Won

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/15/16

160

Lost

Fordham Prep

Adam Santoro

dec

6-4

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Won

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

pin

1:45

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Won

Beacon

Kyle Davis

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Won

Carle Place/Wheatley

Shawn Mosca

pin

3:34

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

pin

0:46

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/16

160

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

1:06

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

0:54

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/30/16

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

pin

3:51

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

3:45

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Rensselaer

Aung Phow

pin

:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

tf

16-0; 4:17

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Roy-Hart

Cameron Swick

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Chester

Liam Heslin

tf

16-1; 2:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

2-0

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
4
23
2
7
2
1
0
189
15

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

160

Won

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

pin

1:24

Dual vs Schenectady

12/13/14

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

2:31

Valley Duals

12/18/14

160

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

:59

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Carson TenEyck

pin

1:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Galway

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Salem

Ryan Slater

pin

1:39

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Lewis

pin

:44

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Glens Falls

Tristan Dupuis

pin

:22

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/14

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

0:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Bechand

pin

0:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Andrew Butler

maj dec

11-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

160

Won

Salem

Levi Cummings

pin

3:07

Dual vs Salem

01/14/15

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Mackenzie Blyndenburg

pin

:19

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/21/15

160

Won

Corinth

Noah Morgan

pin

1:40

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

pin

2:46

Dual vs Queensbury

01/28/15

160

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

9-3

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Justin Sprung

pin

:32

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

1:55

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

160

Won

Corinth

Noah Morgan

pin

:58

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Liam Gleason

pin

1:25

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

4-2 OT

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Lansingburg

Keivon Wood

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

4:44

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Granville

Brad McEachron

pin

:40

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

North Salem

Teddy Flemming

pin

2:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Maple Grove

Brian Westerdahl

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

14-6

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
1
22
0
7
7
0
0
197
4

2013-14

145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

145

Won

Queensbury

Kody Bruno

pin

2:54

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

1:52

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
16
0

2012-13

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/13

138

Won

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

pin

3:42

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

1:48

Saratoga Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
6
65
3
18
11
1
0
537
25