COLBY DAVENDONIS
Hoosick Falls Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/14

160

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/18/14

170

Won

Tamarac

Eric Denekar

pin

1:38

Dual vs Tamarac

12/20/14

170

Won

Saugerties

James Ball

pin

1:37

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Brewster

Joe Buonadonna

dec

8-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Greenville

pin

1:14

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

1:00

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt Weisheit

pin

:52

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Rensselaer

Zach Maurer

pin

2:43

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Attomer

dec

4-3

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

tf

5:10

1st

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/30/14

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Bechand

tf

16-1(5:36)

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/10/15

152

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

6-5

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

8-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Cortland

Wyatt Boyd

pin

2:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

160

Won

Salem

Levi Cummings

dec

2-0

Dual vs Salem

01/15/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

tf

15-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/17/15

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

tf

15-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

2:17

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

4-2

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Julian Barber

pin

1:43

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/22/15

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Chris Pouk

pin

:42

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

01/31/15

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

dec

3-2 OT

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Chris Kawola

dec

6-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Julian Barber

pin

1:59

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/05/15

160

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Chase Irish

pin

:26

Dual vs Christian Brothers Academy

02/07/15

152

Won

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

inj def

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Granville

Hank Brill

pin

:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/15

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

dec

9-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/14/15

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

dec

5-2

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

1:31

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Addison

Israel Byler

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

4:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
16
4
11
1
1
0
161
12

2013-14

145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

:15

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

6-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/11/14

145

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

7-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

13-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

9-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/14

145

Lost

Warwick Valley

AJ Aeberli

dec

6-2

2nd

Shenendehowa Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
3
2
1
4
0
0
0
30
10

2012-13

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

maj dec

12-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/22/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Vito Coloia

maj dec

13-5

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Snyder

pin

2:28

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

17-8

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

1:24

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

4-3

Battle in the Valley

01/05/13

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

pin

2:24

Warrensburg Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
3
0
2
0
0
0
26
7

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
9
21
5
17
1
1
0
217
29