LUCAS MORSE
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders
Lucas Morse

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:32

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

dec

7-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

2:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

dec

9-5

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

1:44

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Maple Hill

Andrew Fleck

pin

1:49

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

0:40

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/17/16

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

:51

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

tf

18-3/5:09

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

182

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Travis Morrissette

pin

:56

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

182

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Kevin Pearsall

pin

:55

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

182

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

8-3

Dual vs Granville

12/23/16

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

6-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/04/17

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/17

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

1:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

1:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

dec

7-5

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

4-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/17

170

Won

Shaker

Ethan Luper

pin

1:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

9-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

La Salle

Anthony Alltomer

dec

3-1

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Jarod West

pin

3:01

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/28/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

7-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/01/17

182

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Travis Morrissette

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

02/04/17

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ethan Yates

pin

2:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

DQ

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
14
0
11
5
0
1
155
29

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/04/15

170

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

dec

6-3

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

7-6

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

5:10

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/23/15

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

12/30/15

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/05/16

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

4-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Schoonmaker

pin

2:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

182

Won

Warrensburgh

Cody Ewald

dec

11-5

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/20/16

182

Won

Corinth

Christopher Henson

tf

16-0

Dual vs Corinth

02/06/16

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

3-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
7
2
1
5
6
0
0
70
25

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

160

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Tamarac

12/05/14

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

dec

4-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

pin

5:29

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

dec

9-2

Columbia Duals

12/17/14

160

Lost

Salem

Osmar Vigel

pin

3:21

Dual vs Salem

12/30/14

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

2:45

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/03/15

152

Won

Schalmont

Jarrett Reynolds

pin

5:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Lost

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Ryan McNeill

pin

3;54

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/10/15

160

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Liam Gleason

dec

5-0

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

pin

3:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

dec

3-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Derrick Boyer

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/15

160

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

2:44

Dual vs Corinth

01/16/15

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

pin

1:41

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/21/15

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/31/15

160

Lost

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

6-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

3:36

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Justin Sprung

dec

6-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

5-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

tf

2:37

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

160

Won

Galway

Noah Wicks

dec

5-3

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

tf

5:38

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Rensselaer

Zach Maurer

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

4:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Catskill

Matt Davis

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
7
1
7
4
0
0
92
58

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

maj dec

14-5

Columbia Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
4

2012-13

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

132

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

3:37

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/13

132

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

tf

6:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/19/13

132

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1:31

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
34
23
2
24
15
0
1
320
133