JON PAYACK
Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

1:39

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/14

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

dec

6-0

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/14

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

5-2

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/13/14

126

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

1:39

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

126

Won

Niskayuna

Riaz Rao

pin

1:08

1st

Mat Mania Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dq

1-0

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

126

Won

Catskill

Andrew Sanchez

pin

1:32

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

:57

Canajoharie Duals

01/02/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

4:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

inj def

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

fft

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/31/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

3-2

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Robert Shivas

pin

:56

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

:25

Holland Patent Duals

02/05/15

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

02/07/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

9-5

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

1:35

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

2:48

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:50

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
9
0
3
3
0
0
81
33

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

3:19

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/12/13

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

3:38

Dual vs Little Falls

01/04/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

9-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

fft

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

02/01/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

12-5

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:14

Herkimer Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
15

2012-13

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

5:58

Dual vs Herkimer

11/29/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

5:06

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/12

113

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:50

Dual vs Little Falls

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
12
0
5
4
0
0
111
66