CALEB TENEYCK
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

12/08/15

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

6-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/15

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/30/15

170

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

1:41

Dual vs Galway

01/05/16

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

4-0

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Xavier Mccarthy

pin

2:36

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/09/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

dec

5-3

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

1:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

2:50

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Jake Hershberger

dec

9-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

2:30

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

170

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

2:43

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/19/16

160

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Bush

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/21/16

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Joe Herrmann

pin

0:14

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/23/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

11-1

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

maj dec

12-1

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

1:47

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

02/06/16

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Bradway

pin

5:36

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

1:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Greenville

Mark Whittaker

pin

2:53

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
9
10
0
1
3
0
0
81
38

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/14

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

4:44

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/18/14

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/20/14

182

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

maj dec

10-0

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Casey Weis

pin

2:25

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Catskill

Andrew Zamacona

:31

Canajoharie Duals

01/08/15

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Fontanet

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/10/15

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

2-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

9-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

170

Won

Oneonta

Jake Croster

pin

2:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

170

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

dec

9-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

182

Won

Schalmont

Shawn Coons

dec

10-8

Dual vs Schalmont

01/22/15

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/28/15

182

Won

Little Falls

Sean Blair

pin

1:05

Dual vs Little Falls

01/31/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Won

Mount Markham

Tyler Wilcox

pin

1:57

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

tf

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/05/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

8-2

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/07/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

1:45

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

dec

3:38

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
4
0
6
6
0
0
79
44

2013-14

170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/01/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Woolheater

dec

6-0

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

170

Won

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

dec

5-4

Herkimer Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
12
0

2012-13

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

160

Won

Little Falls

Tanner Leahy

pin

4:30

Dual vs Little Falls

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
19
15
0
9
10
0
0
178
82