NOAH CARPENTER
Elmira Express
Noah Carpenter

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

14-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

1:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Victor

Josh Schenka

pin

1:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Brighton

Max Serafine

pin

1:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Kenmore West

Liam Marino

pin

:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

pin

3:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Lost

Fredonia

Hector Colom

dec

7-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

inj def

5:17

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/16

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

tf

19-4 5:05

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:11

Dual vs Horseheads

12/22/16

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

3:41

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

3:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

13-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

13-6

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

138

Won

Vestal

Joshua Tozer

pin

0:58

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

132

Won

Hannibal

Joe Cerrillo

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Albion

Preston Flugel

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

pin

3:58

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

pin

2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Byron Bergen

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

132

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

pin

3:48

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

LaSalle College, PA

Matt Piers

pin

1:15

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Putnam Valley

Kyle Sams

pin

3:12

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Smithtown East

James Trezza

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

132

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

1:57

Dual vs Corning

01/20/17

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

tf

22-6

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:58

1st

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

pin

1:07

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

2-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/10/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

1:30

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

pin

3:07

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Lynbrook

Matt Swanson

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Byram Hills

Luca Errico

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Valley Central

Robert Satriano

pin

2:58

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
23
2
6
2
1
0
184
27

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

4:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Jamestown

Cody Pool

pin

5:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

tf

21-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

3:09

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Kenmore West

Anthony Argentieri

fft

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/15

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

1:50

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/12/15

120

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

11-7

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

tf

17-2 (2:37)

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

tf

20-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

4-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/15

126

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

tf

21-5

Dual vs Horseheads

12/16/15

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

inj def

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/19/15

120

Won

Monticello

Najee Shackelford

pin

:40

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Lost

Longwood

Corey Connolly

dec

7-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Monticello

Patrick Owens

maj dec

15-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

fft

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

10-5

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

10-7

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/08/16

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

tf

19-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

maj dec

12-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

tf

20-5

Dual vs Ithaca

01/16/16

120

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

3:51

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

1:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

3:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

1:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/16

126

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/22/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

7-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

120

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

2:34

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

STAC Championships

02/05/16

132

Won

Binghamton

Trevor Manning

pin

1:04

Dual vs Binghamton

02/12/16

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

tf

20-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

:41

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

10-5

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

1:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

North Babylon

Anthony Sparacio

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
16
7
8
3
1
0
181
23

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/06/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

12-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

1:40

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

12-6

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/17/14

120

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

3-0

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/14

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Richard Brewer

dec

19-12

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

:28

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

inj def

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

dec

8-3

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

East Islip

Cody Piscitelli

dec

8-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

East Islip

Anthony Ciadella

pin

2:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

10-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/15

120

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

:13

Dual vs Horseheads

01/09/15

113

Lost

Sayre

Nathan Nordin

dec

8-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

3:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

maj dec

9-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

2:03

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Addison

Jacob Miller

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

pin

4:44

Dual vs Vestal

01/15/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:53

Dual vs Corning

01/20/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/30/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

9-7,SV-1

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

8-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

tf

3:54

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

7-6

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

4th

STAC Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

3:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-2 2OT

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

7-6 OT

Section IV Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

maj dec

16-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Curtis

Malik Grant

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
8
1
11
1
1
0
101
45

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

ot

Dual vs Horseheads

12/07/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:22

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

pin

3:02

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/17/13

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

3:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

FFT

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

5:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

3:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

5-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
2
0
0
4
0
0
36
41

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

pin

1:34

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

4:14

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

106

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

:59

Dual vs Ithaca

12/08/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

5th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/12

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

pin

:20

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/03/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

1:00

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

1:51

Dual vs Horseheads

01/11/13

099

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

15-12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

099

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

pin

4:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/17/13

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

1:55

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

1:31

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
12
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
46
49
10
25
11
3
0
508
193