JESTIN RUSSELL
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/22/14

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

2:55

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/06/14

182

Won

Catskill

Kevin Ruffin

pin

1:26

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Collin Peragine

pin

5:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

David McIntosh

dec

5-1

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Trenton Bercier

pin

3:12

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

182

Won

Amsterdam

Tyrell Smith

pin

2:22

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

195

Won

Johnson City

Devan Taylor

pin

4:45

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

182

Won

Mountain View, PA

Schae Thomas

dec

4-3

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Delhi

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

pin

2:23

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Binghamton

Trooper Stocks

pin

4:19

Chenango Valley Duals

12/18/14

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Nick Gibson

dec

8-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/14

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:23

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

182

Lost

Fairport

Austin Albright

dec

3-2

8th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

182

Won

Canton

Nathan Moose

maj dec

14-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

182

Lost

Victor

Andrew Alverman

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/15

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:54

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/15

195

Won

Greene

Mark Howe

pin

3:06

Dual vs Greene

01/10/15

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Spink

pin

2:33

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

2-1 ot

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

maj dec

11-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Tioga

Peter Simmons

pin

1:12

Central Square Duals

01/13/15

195

Won

Norwich

Elijah Kwasnik

pin

2:54

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/15

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Donald Koster

maj dec

14-2

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

Courtney Holford

pin

:30

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Nick Devries

dec

9-5

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

182

Lost

Geneva

Darnell Parker

dec

6-1

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

2:50

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Avoca

Ethan Carr

pin

1:55

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/15

182

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

1:03

Dual vs Windsor

01/24/15

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

6-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

8-7

STAC Championships

01/30/15

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

3-1

3rd

STAC Championships

02/07/15

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

4-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

dec

5-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

2:30

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

pin

4:51

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
18
0
10
3
0
0
158
40

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

tf

16-0; 4:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

maj dec

13-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

:38

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

160

Lost

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

4:27

Dual vs Elmira

12/14/13

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

9-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/18/13

160

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

4:30

Dual vs Horseheads

01/09/14

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

5:09

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/11/14

160

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

5:10

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

dec

10-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Monticello

Matt Doherty

pin

5:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

maj dec

14-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/14

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

dec

16-9

Dual vs Corning

01/16/14

160

Won

Ithaca

Hammy Allport

pin

Dual vs Ithaca

01/17/14

152

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

:36

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Onteora

Luke Muller

pin

2:47

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

dec

16-9

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

William Mellett

pin

2:48

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

13-3

Midnight Madness Duals

01/22/14

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

pin

4:00

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/03/14

160

Won

Vestal

Mohammed Shah

pin

Dual vs Vestal

02/15/14

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

dec

14-8

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

dec

7-3 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
8
0
3
0
0
0
57
50

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

132

Lost

Oswego

Destin Clark

pin

1:37

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

1:59

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

0:40

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

tf

17-0

Cortland Duals

12/05/12

126

Won

Horseheads

Gage Brokke

pin

1:39

Dual vs Horseheads

12/12/12

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

4:31

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/21/12

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

2:58

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

:51

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

132

Lost

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

pin

1:59

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

132

Won

Mount Markham

John Wier

pin

1:47

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/10/13

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

5:43

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

126

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

dec

12-6

Dual vs Oneonta

01/25/13

126

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

tf

17-1

STAC Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

1:41

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
12
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
34
29
0
13
3
0
0
233
157