JOSH LINDSEY
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

2:48

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/06/13

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

maj dec

10-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

9-7 ot

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

:57

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/13

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ellenor Fitzgibbons

pin

:16

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Saugerties

Dan Douglas

pin

1:59

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Martinez

dec

6-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

dec

10-6

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

120

Won

Red Hook

Hunter Wells

pin

1:08

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

4:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Colonie

Golen Cohen

pin

1:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

2:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

dec

7-2

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

pin

1:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

9-6

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:34

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

2:23

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

4:05

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/16/14

113

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

5:10

Dual vs Sidney

01/17/14

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

1:40

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

113

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

4-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/24/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:02

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

pin

1:26

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brittany Swartout

pin

1:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

5:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

4:50

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

4:55

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

2:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

4:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

dec

8-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
17
0
6
1
0
0
128
66

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

4:44

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:18

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/11/12

099

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/15/12

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Red Hook

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Lost

Longwood

Jordan Richter

pin

1:53

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler LaPoint

pin

1:53

Burnt Hills Duals

12/18/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

1:07

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

3-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/27/12

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

2:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/04/13

099

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Lost

Levittown

Art Bain

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

2:56

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

tf

17-2, 6:00

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/12/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

tf

2:53

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

14-2

Central New York Tournament

01/17/13

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

inj def

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

1:45

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
7
1
6
4
1
0
98
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
29
24
1
12
5
1
0
226
127