BRANDON SWISLOSKY
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

182

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

3:46

Dual vs BGAH

12/04/14

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Jared White

pin

4:42

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/14

182

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

5:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

5:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

3-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/16/14

182

Won

Greene

Adam Westergaard

dec

4-1

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

182

Won

Homer

Nicholas Kinney

dec

7-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

maj dec

9-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

182

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

inj def

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
3
0
4
0
0
0
31
19

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

3:46

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/13

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

4:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

maj dec

14-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

4-2

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/13

152

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

1-0

Dual vs Delhi

12/14/13

152

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

5:19

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Dryden

John Varayanis

dec

10-3

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

2-1

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

pin

5:41

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

152

Lost

Columbia

Jim Devine

pin

3:27

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

152

Won

Mohonasen

John Albrecht

pin

1:34

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

pin

4:53

Battle in the Valley

12/21/13

152

Won

Johnstown

Joe Salatel

pin

5:26

Battle in the Valley

01/04/14

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/14

152

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

6-4

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

9-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

dec

7-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

160

Won

BGAH

Conor Cirigliano

pin

3:08

Dual vs BGAH

01/22/14

160

Won

Norwich

Colton Langille

maj dec

20-12

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/14

160

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

4-3 ot

Dual vs Unatego

02/08/14

113

Lost

Lansing

Matt Pettigrew

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Greene

Tyler Unkel

dec

5-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

dec

9-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

6-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
7
0
6
3
0
0
82
65

2012-13

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/12

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

1:50

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/13/12

152

Lost

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

3-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

152

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Greene

12/22/12

152

Won

Monticello

Michael Kaiser

pin

3:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Harpursville

Colby Foster

pin

3:33

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

1:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

12-10 ot

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

pin

3:45

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Sperbeck

dec

5-4

Battle in the Valley

01/05/13

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

pin

5:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Rondout Valley

Eric Morse

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

8-7

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/11/13

160

Won

Harpursville

Colby Foster

pin

1:21

Dual vs Harpursville

01/12/13

145

Won

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Martin

maj dec

13-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

3:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Lost

Saranac

James Black

dec

5-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

dec

3-1

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

152

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

pin

5:04

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/13

152

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

tf

15-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/13

145

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

dec

7-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

pin

:30

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/02/13

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

7-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

6-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Kyle Schoener

pin

5:05

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Tyler Lawrence

dec

5-3

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

4:11

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
6
0
7
2
0
0
70
69

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

138

Won

Cortland

Jake Tinker

pin

:54

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Tully

Bill Anson

dec

9-3

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Cortland

Nathaniel Hamilton

maj dec

14-3

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Duals

12/17/11

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

pin

3:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Gavin Cullen

pin

:56

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

dec

6-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

132

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

4:37

Dual vs Greene

12/28/11

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

132

Lost

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

dec

6-3

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

132

Won

Bethlehem

Connor Obenhoff

dec

3-2

Battle in the Valley

01/12/12

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:22

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/17/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

3-0

Dual vs Unatego

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
43
19
0
19
6
0
0
213
182