AUSTIN SCHEER
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

5:46

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/06/14

170

Lost

Wallkill

Alec Guevara

pin

3:54

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Monticello

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Goodell John

pin

1:53

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/17/14

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

2:49

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/14

170

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

pin

1:07

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

J Goodell

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/22/14

170

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

:54

Dual vs Johnson City

01/02/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

2:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-3

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

4:31

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/10/15

160

Won

Schenectady

Michael Norwood

pin

1:04

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Lewis

pin

0:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Carson TenEyck

pin

0:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

170

Won

Windsor

Steve Lin

pin

1:59

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/15

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

:54

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/15

182

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/22/15

170

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

4:52

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/15

160

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Andrew Tully

pin

5:00

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

pin

3:28

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

Goshen

Hunter Mullane

tf

22-7

Rondout Valley Duals

02/07/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

4:34

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:19

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

2:46

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

pin

1:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dq

9-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
20
1
0
3
0
0
143
39

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

160

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

2:41

Dual vs Norwich

12/07/13

160

Won

Ellenville

David Lonstein

pin

3:02

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

170

Lost

Nanuet

Alex Slaybaugh

pin

5:15

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Goshen

Peyton Leslie

pin

1:13

Goshen Duals

12/10/13

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Frederick

pin

4:54

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/14

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Dillon Rohmann

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Lost

Elmira

Anton Brown

dec

8-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

6-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Griener

pin

5:50

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/17/14

160

Won

Onteora

Kyle VanValkenburg

pin

2:55

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

160

Lost

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

dec

12-8

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Cooperstown

Charles Gannon

pin

:58

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Brett Huggler

pin

3:47

Midnight Madness Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

Niarra Borden

pin

1:40

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/21/14

160

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

pin

1:34

Dual vs Johnson City

01/23/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

2:54

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

pin

5:48

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/14

160

Lost

Arlington, TN

Michael Peterson

inj def

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

160

Lost

Rondout Valley

Eric Morse

maj dec

8-0

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

160

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

02/08/14

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

dec

5-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

2:21

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

11-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
8
0
4
3
0
0
78
55

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Jeremy Moyer

pin

5:08

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/01/12

138

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

9-3

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

2:44

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Austin Longcoy

pin

3:40

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/08/12

138

Lost

Perry

Dylan Bush

pin

2:25

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

East

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

dec

9-6

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

Red Creek

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

138

Won

Wilson

Jaylon Walls

pin

1:48

Clash at the Creek

12/11/12

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

5:40

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/12

138

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

pin

1:18

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/18/12

138

Lost

Johnson City

Ben Fay

dec

11-5

Dual vs Johnson City

12/21/12

145

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

4:48

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

145

Lost

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

1:18

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/02/13

138

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

5:25

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/13

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

maj dec

16-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

3:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

pin

3:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

5-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/13

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

4-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

138

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

01/25/13

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

10-5

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

pin

2:28

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

dec

6-3

STAC Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
7
0
4
2
0
0
67
54

2011-12

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

dec

15-8

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/03/11

138

Lost

Corning

Russell Smith

pin

2:51

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

138

Won

Corning

Christian Taylor

pin

:17

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:37

Sabre Invitational

12/20/11

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt McDougal

pin

3:07

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/06/12

132

Lost

Levittown

John Bellucci

pin

3:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

3:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

132

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

1:28

Dual vs Norwich

01/17/12

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

4-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/19/12

132

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

2:36

Dual vs Sidney

01/27/12

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

pin

4:45

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

5-2

STAC Championships

02/04/12

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

6-4

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

pin

3:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

dec

4-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jon Wingerter

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Delhi

Joe Brown

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

pin

4:41

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
12
2
0
5
0
1
0
33
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
41
37
1
13
8
1
0
321
214